Status: ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2015-06-23
Run time: 126 minute / 2:6
Budget: $155,000,000
Revenue: $440,603,537
Director: Alan Taylor
Writers: Laeta Kalogridis, Patrick Lussier.
Website: http://www.terminatormovie.com/
Production Companies: Skydance Media, Paramount
Production Country: United States of America

Terminator Genisys

Reset the future

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller, Adventure
The year is 2029. John Connor, leader of the resistance continues the war against the machines. At the Los Angeles offensive, John's fears of the unknown future begin to emerge when TECOM spies reveal a new plot by SkyNet that will attack him from both fronts; past and future, and will ultimately change warfare forever.

Trailer


Arnold Schwarzenegger
as The Terminator
Jason Clarke
as John Connor
Emilia Clarke
as Sarah Connor
Jai Courtney
as Kyle Reese
J.K. Simmons
as Detective O'Brien
Dayo Okeniyi
as Danny Dyson
Matt Smith
as Alex
Courtney B. Vance
as Miles Dyson
Lee Byung-hun
as T-1000
Michael Gladis
as Lieutenant Matias
Sandrine Holt
as Detective Cheung
Wayne Bastrup
as Young O'Brien
Gregory Alan Williams
as Detective Harding
Otto Sanchez
as Detective Timmons
Matty Ferraro
as Agent Janssen
Griff Furst
as Agent Burke
Aaron V. Williamson
as Refugee / Terminator
Seth Meriwether
as Skynet - 18 yrs old
Afemo Omilami
as Perry
Teri Wyble
as Mariam
Kerry Cahill
as Lt. Whitley
Mark Adam
as Kyle's Dad
Kerry O'Malley
as Kyle's Mom
Willa Taylor
as Young Sarah
James Moses Black
as Security Guard #1
Terry Dale Parks
as Security Guard #2
Douglas Smith
as Eric Thompson
Anthony Michael Frederick
as Lead Cop
Brandon Stacy
as Uniform Cop
Brett Azar
as Guardian - Young / Terminator T-800
Douglas M. Griffin
as Garber
Ernest Wells
as Garbage Man
Bryant Prince
as Young Kyle
Ross P. Cook
as Soldier #1
Christopher Heskey
as Soldier #2
Joshua Mikel
as Angry Driver
Thomas Francis Murphy
as Derelict
Tony Donno
as Hospital Security Guard
Production
Ronna Kress Casting

Writing
Gale Anne Hurd Characters
James Cameron Characters

Art
Jay Hart Set Decoration
Neil Spisak Production Design

Editing
Roger Barton Editor

Crew
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator

Art
Greg Papalia Art Direction

Crew
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator

Writing
Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay

Production
Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer

Camera
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Larry Blanford Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Bill Carraro Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Love Makeup Department Head

Production
Dana Goldberg Producer

Writing
Patrick Lussier Screenplay

Production
Patrick Lussier Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Matheson Costume Design

Production
Paul Schwake Executive Producer

Camera
Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography

Crew
Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Coordinator

Art
Dawn Swiderski Art Direction

Production
David Ellison Producer

Directing
Alan Taylor Director

Art
Jeff Mossa Art Direction

Crew
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Connie Grayson Criswell Wigmaker

Crew
Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts

Camera
Dylan Goss Helicopter Camera

Sound
Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer

Art
Mara LePere-Schloop Art Direction

Editing
Robert Malina First Assistant Editor

Production
Megan Ellison Executive Producer

Camera
Jerry M. Jacob Camera Operator
David A. Wolf Additional Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator

Art
Aaron Haye Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Hair Department Head

Lighting
Steve Mathis Gaffer

Art
David E. Scott Art Direction

Camera
Ken Fisher Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor

Camera
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer

Art
Elena Albanese Assistant Art Director
Diana Burton Property Master

Production
Elizabeth Coulon Casting

Visual Effects
Sean McGrath Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley
Nancy Nugent Supervising ADR Editor
Nancy Nugent Supervising Dialogue Editor
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Tobias Poppe Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
Anna Rane Script Supervisor

Art
Mark Robert Taylor Art Direction

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley

Costume & Make-Up
Lori Harris Set Costumer

Sound
Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Mark Carr Visual Effects Editor
James M. Churchman Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Katherine Rodtsbrooks Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
John Hoskins Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer

Camera
Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera

Sound
Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor

Crew
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Ronald Hersey Camera Operator

Crew
Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Rivera Jr. Set Costumer

Camera
Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Herbert Makeup Artist

Lighting
Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Strubel Set Costumer

Camera
Greg Morris Additional Camera

Editing
Mark Sahagun Digital Intermediate

Sound
Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Michael Applebaum Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Hayley Stuppel Costume Supervisor

Crew
Theo Demiris Visual Effects Editor

Writing
Jane Wu Storyboard

Visual Effects
Nathan McConnel Animation Supervisor
Marlene Chazot Animation Director

Editing
Christine Dougherty Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Ryan Watson Rigging Grip

Production
Hannah d'Angerio Casting Associate

Art
Andres Cubillan Art Direction
Shawn D. Bronson Assistant Art Director
Maren Brown Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Elaine Perlmann Assistant Costume Designer
Thayer Abaigael Seamstress
Nancy Foreman Seamstress
Diane Cornelius Set Costumer
Jennifer Tremont Key Hair Stylist
Nicole Sortillon Amos Makeup Artist
Fleur Morell Makeup Artist
Jenny-King Turko Makeup Artist

Sound
Joel Erickson Sound Effects Editor
Csaba Wagner Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Shreyas Dorwat Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Hawker Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Brett Laumann Gaffer
Aaron Toups Rigging Grip
K.E.J. Stover Rigging Grip
Rob Skuse Rigging Grip

Camera
Jason Jensen First Assistant Camera
John Kairis First Assistant Camera
Gregory Irwin First Assistant Camera
Andrew Dumas First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor

Crew
Larry Zanoff Armorer
Timothy Lu Armorer
Bryan Lu Armorer

Editing
Nadia Nabhan Digital Intermediate
Kenny G. Krauss First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Natalia Altavilla Visual Effects Coordinator
Linda Barsotti Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Samuel Côté Visual Effects Coordinator
Stanislas de Lesquen Visual Effects Coordinator
Valeria di Gabriele Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Joseph Farrant Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Raphael Fernandes Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Griffiths Visual Effects Coordinator
Marie-Hélène Weiss Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashleigh Yu Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Field Visual Effects Producer
Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Fathy Hassan Visual Effects Producer
Chad Nixon Visual Effects Producer
Laurent Gillet Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Chris Kowal Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Cliff Welsh Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Rex Reddick Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Joey Moran Electrician

Production
Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager





















Vioos | Movie Database

© 2013