Status: ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2005-11-16
Run time: 157 minute / 2:37
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $895,921,036
Director: Mike Newell
Writer: Steve Kloves
Website: http://harrypotter.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies: Patalex IV Productions Limited, Warner Bros. Pictures, Heyday Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Dark And Difficult Times Lie Ahead.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Family
Harry starts his fourth year at Hogwarts, competes in the treacherous Triwizard Tournament and faces the evil Lord Voldemort. Ron and Hermione help Harry manage the pressure – but Voldemort lurks, awaiting his chance to destroy Harry and all that he stands for.

Trailer


Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger
Ralph Fiennes
as Lord Voldemort
Michael Gambon
as Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman
as Severus Snape
Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
Brendan Gleeson
as Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
Gary Oldman
as Sirius Black
Robert Pattinson
as Cedric Diggory
Clémence Poésy
as Fleur Delacour
Stanislav Yanevski
as Viktor Krum
Miranda Richardson
as Rita Skeeter
Josh Herdman
as Gregory Goyle
Maggie Smith
as Minerva McGonagall
Geraldine Somerville
as Lily Potter
Matthew Lewis
as Neville Longbottom
Frances de la Tour
as Madame Olympe Maxime
Tom Felton
as Draco Malfoy
Roger Lloyd Pack
as Barty Crouch, Sr.
Jason Isaacs
as Lucius Malfoy
Eric Sykes
as Frank Bryce
Timothy Spall
as Wormtail
David Tennant
as Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior
Mark Williams
as Arthur Weasley
James Phelps
as Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
as George Weasley
Bonnie Wright
as Ginny Weasley
Jeff Rawle
as Amos Diggory
Robert Hardy
as Cornelius Fudge
Sheila Allen
as Ministry Witch
Su Elliott
as Ministry Witch
Anne Lacy
as Ministry Witch
Flip Webster
as Ministry Witch
David Sterne
as Ministry Wizard
Christopher Whittingham
as Ministry Wizard
Liam McKenna
as Ministry Wizard
Campbell Graham
as Ministry Wizard
Margery Mason
as Food Trolley Lady
Katie Leung
as Cho Chang
William Melling
as Nigel
David Bradley
as Argus Filch
Devon Murray
as Seamus Finnigan
Afshan Azad
as Padma Patil
Warwick Davis
as Filius Flitwick
Shefali Chowdhury
as Parvati Patil
Angelica Mandy
as Gabrielle Delacour
Predrag Bjelac
as Igor Karkaroff
Tolga Safer
as Karkaroff's Aide
Alfred Enoch
as Dean Thomas
Louis Doyle
as Ernie MacMillan
Jamie Waylett
as Vincent Crabbe
Charlotte Skeoch
as Hannah Abbott
Robert Wilfort
as Photographer
Tiana Benjamin
as Angelina Johnson
Henry Lloyd-Hughes
as Roger Davies
Jarvis Cocker
as Band Lead Singer
Jonny Greenwood
as Band Lead Guitar
Philip Selway
as Band Drums
Steve Mackey
as Band Bass Guitar
Jason Buckle
as Band Rhythm Guitar
Steve Claydon
as Band Keyboards
Shirley Henderson
as Moaning Myrtle
Alan Watt
as Assistant Judge
Adrian Rawlins
as James Potter
Paschal Friel
as Death Eater
Directing
Mike Newell Director

Writing
Steve Kloves Screenplay
J.K. Rowling Novel

Production
David Heyman Producer

Sound
Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer

Camera
Roger Pratt Director of Photography

Editing
Mick Audsley Editor

Production
Mary Selway Casting
Fiona Weir Casting

Art
Stuart Craig Production Design
Mark Bartholomew Art Direction
Alastair Bullock Art Direction
Alan Gilmore Art Direction
Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Alexandra Walker Art Direction
Stephanie McMillan Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design
Eithné Fennel Makeup Artist

Art
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction

Sound
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Lucy Allen Stunts
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator

Production
David Barron Executive Producer
Chris Carreras Associate Producer
Peter MacDonald Co-Producer
Tanya Seghatchian Executive Producer
John Trehy Associate Producer

Art
Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director
Andrew Bennett Art Department Assistant
Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Rosie Hardwick Assistant Art Director
Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Bryn Court Sculptor
Paul Couch Standby Painter

Camera
Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
David Appleby Key Grip
Jim Crowther Grip
Adam Dale Aerial Camera
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Murray Close Still Photographer
Lawrence Bewsher Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Chloe Aubry Assistant Costume Designer
David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Betty Glasow Hairstylist
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Al Spicer Set Dressing Artist
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Crew
Duncan McNeil Carpenter
David Lomax CG Supervisor
Wayne McGregor Choreographer
Paul Deluce Driver
Nick Dudman Makeup Effects
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Jan Meade Projection
Simon Aronson Propmaker

Art
Barry Wilkinson Property Master

Crew
Nicky Kaill Scenic Artist
Reshad Esmail Security
Rob Allman Sequence Supervisor
Sophie Finch Set Production Assistant

Sound
Don Brown Sound Recordist

Crew
Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
David Decio Stand In
Niklas Aldergren Systems Administrators & Support
Brian Estabrook Transportation Captain
Eddie Coleman Transportation Co-Captain
David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator

Production
Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager

Crew
Niki Dally Unit Publicist
Dan Hartley Video Assist Operator
Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor

Editing
John Ensby Color Timer

Sound
Bjorn Ole Schroeder Dialogue Editor

Lighting
Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric
Billy Dunn Electrician
John Rogers Gaffer
Christoph Ammann Lighting Artist
Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer

Production
Sue Quinn Location Manager
Christopher Abeyta Production Accountant
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator
David Carrigan Production Manager

Sound
John Casali Boom Operator
Gemma Nicholson Assistant Sound Editor
Gerard McCann Music Editor
Matt Biffa Music Supervisor
Lawrence Ashmore Orchestrator
David Crozier Production Sound Mixer
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor
Tim Blackham Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Joe Arnold 3D Artist
Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor
Adam Brockbank Creature Design
Natalie MacDonald Digital Compositors
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Producer
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Stephen Finch Lighting Coordinator

Sound
James Seddon Dolby Consultant

Crew
Ann Koska Thanks

Visual Effects
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
John Slattery Compositor

Visual Effects
Adrian Getley Modelling Supervisor

Directing
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Hannah Mais Assistant Makeup Artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Andrew Hunt Costume Assistant
Maggie Walsh Costume Coordinator
Mauricio Carneiro Costume Illustrator
Sue Bradbear Costumer
Charlotte Rogers Hair Assistant
Teresa Hinton Hairdresser

Directing
Nick Shuttleworth Additional Second Assistant Director
Janette Boyle Additional Third Assistant Director
Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director

Art
Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master
Wayne D. Barlowe Concept Artist
Gary Hayes Construction Buyer
Julia Dehoff Draughtsman
Paul Burgess Dressing Prop
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist

Sound
Daniel Laurie ADR Editor
Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
James Bennett ADR Recordist
Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lucy Evans Assistant Music Supervisor
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Youki Yamamoto Keyboard Programmer
Jerome McCann Sound Assistant
Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Louis Dunlevy VFX Artist
Grant Freckelton Visual Effects Designer
Heath Kraynak Visual Effects Production Assistant
Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Production Manager
Farhez Rayani Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Bruce Cain Stunt Double

Camera
Andy Edridge Additional Grip
Chris Clarke Additional Second Assistant Camera
Ben Pendrey Camera Trainee
Susan Luciani Clapper Loader
Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Marc Atherfold Second Assistant Camera

Production
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Catrin Cooper Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Esther St John Gray Wardrobe Assistant
Laurent Guinci Wardrobe Master
Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Nigel Bunyan Assistant Editor
Maria Chamberlain Colorist

Production
Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager
Karen Betteridge Location Assistant

Sound
James Shearman Conductor
Chris Boardman Music Arranger
Graham Sutton Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Sam Auguste Additional Dialogue
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator

Production
Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant
Vicky Bishop Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Robin Demetriou Catering
Emily Dawson Chaperone

Visual Effects
Adrian De Wet Compositing Supervisor
Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director

Crew
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
Paul King Floor Runner

Production
Michael Elson Head of Production

Lighting
Graham Driscoll Lighting Programmer

Visual Effects
Mark Tudor-Williams Matchmove Supervisor
Joe Ceballos Matte Painter

Crew
Dave Brown Pilot

Production
Ben Blanco Production Assistant
Adam Byles Production Runner

Visual Effects
David Aulds Rotoscoping Artist
Tracey Curtis Senior Modeller

Lighting
Bernie Prentice Underwater Gaffer





















Vioos | Movie Database

© 2013