Status: ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2018-01-16
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $35,000,000
Revenue: $67,131,266
Director: Nicolai Fuglsig
Website: https://12strongmovie.com
Production Companies: Torridon Films, Alcon Entertainment, Black Label Media, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Lionsgate, 16:14 Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

12 Strong

The declassified true story of the horse soldiers

Categories: Drama, Action, History, War
A team of CIA agents and special forces head into Afghanistan in the aftermath of the September 11th attacks in an attempt to dismantle the Taliban.

Trailer


Chris Hemsworth
as Captain Mitch Nelson
Michael Shannon
as Chief Warrant Officer Hal Spencer
Michael Peña
as Sgt First Class Sam Diller
Trevante Rhodes
as Sgt First Class Ben Milo
Navid Negahban
as General Dostum
Geoff Stults
as Sean Coffers
Thad Luckinbill
as Vern Michaels
Austin Stowell
as Fred Falls
Ben O'Toole
as Scott Black
Jack Kesy
as Charles Jones
Fahim Fazli
as Commander Khaled
Austin Hébert
as Sgt First Class Pat Essex
Kenny Sheard
as Sergeant First Class Bill Bennett
Elsa Pataky
as Jean Nelson
Yousuf Azami
as Captain
Taylor Sheridan
as Brian
William Fichtner
as Colonel Mulholland
Rob Riggle
as Colonel Max Bowers
Yasmine Aker
as Teacher
Marie Wagenman
as Maddy Nelson
Kevin Kent
as 555 Soldier
Lauren Myers
as Lisa Diller
Seth Adkins
as Josh
Allison King
as Marcha Spencer
Mustafa Haidari
as Taliban Fighter
Shawn Lecrone
as Northern Alliance Soldier / Dostum Flank
Frank Powers
as SF Civilian
Martin Palmer
as Northern Alliance Soldier
Laith Nakli
as Commander Ahmed Lal
J. Nathan Simmons
as Villiage Elder
Veronica Diaz-Carranza
as Lt Henriques
Peter Karas
as Habib
Ali Olomi
as Afghan Man
Shvan Aladdin
as Al Qaeda Fighter
Kenneth Miller
as Jackson
Tim Aydelott
as Special Forces First Sargent
Matthew Van Wettering
as Desk Sargent
James Joseph Pulido
as Newmark
Shawn Sarmeidani
as Dostums bodyguard
Anouar H. Smaine
as Taliban Fighter
Nour Bitar
as Afghany Mother
Edward Butron
as Taliban / New Alliance
Christian Pedersen
as SF Soldier
Arshia Mandavi
as Najeeb
Nate Boyer
as Captain Nosorog
Adrian Luna
as Taliban Soldier
Benjamin Poe
as Special Forces Captain
Perla Daoud
as Afghani Girl
Michael E. Stogner
as Village Elder
Lawrence Gilligan
as Taliban Soldier
Michael Sercerchi
as Soldier
Tommy Truex
as Chinook Pilot
Production
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
John Papsidera Casting

Art
Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
Bill Corso Makeup Department Head

Camera
Rasmus Videbæk Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel J. Lester Costume Design

Production
Molly Smith Producer

Writing
Ted Tally Writer

Production
Thad Luckinbill Producer
Jo Edna Boldin Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Trost Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Wilhelm Pfau Set Decoration

Production
S. Todd Christensen Location Manager

Writing
Peter Craig Writer

Sound
Lorne Balfe Music
Richard Ziegler Music Editor

Art
James Lawrence Sicard Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Hair Department Head

Camera
Steven Finestone Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Jerrad Gray Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Bjarne Sletteland Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Almaraz Key Costumer

Art
David D. Baumann Property Master

Directing
Mara Herdmann Script Supervisor

Lighting
Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer

Crew
Craig Hosking Pilot

Art
Scott Christopher Clark Set Dresser

Camera
David James Still Photographer

Art
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Cary Ayers Key Makeup Artist
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head

Art
Derrick Ballard Art Direction

Editing
Joe Guzman Digital Intermediate Producer

Lighting
Stephen Mullen Gaffer

Camera
Michael-Ryan Fletchall Drone Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Fionagh Cush Makeup Department Head

Camera
Matthew T. Rodgers Drone Cinematographer

Lighting
Jay W. Yowler Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Tom Cummins Key Set Costumer
Anna Quinn Key Hair Stylist

Editing
Joseph Kirkland First Assistant Editor
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate

Directing
Jennifer Josephson Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Greer Assistant Makeup Artist

Production
Trent Luckinbill Producer
Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate

Camera
Jonas Steadman First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Molly Tissavary Assistant Makeup Artist

Camera
Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Jonathan Watkins Music Supervisor

Camera
Chris Fisher First Assistant Camera

Art
Alanna Levy Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Delana Veirs Hairstylist
Daniel Casillas Makeup Department Head

Camera
Daniel Zollinger Camera Operator
Darwin Montana Browne Key Grip

Art
Christopher Glass Production Design

Camera
Steven Cueva First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Duarte Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Scott Baker Hairstylist

Directing
Nicolai Fuglsig Director

Camera
Michael Craig Ferguson Drone Pilot

Editing
Ryan Chan Associate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Binder Ager/Dyer

Crew
Cory Wilde Armorer

Art
Shiloh Kidd Set Dresser

Production
Kim Winther Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Katie Douthit Hair Department Head

Art
Curtis Akin Property Master

Lighting
Mackenzie Oneil Lighting Technician

Production
Genica Lee Casting Assistant

Camera
Nikhil Paniz Camera Operator

Art
Taura C.C. Rivera Set Designer

Camera
Bill Chapman Dolly Grip

Art
Sam Tung Storyboard Artist

Crew
Peter Drinco Techno Crane Operator

Production
Ian MacGregor Location Manager

Crew
Tad Griffith Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Pepper J. Gallegos Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Ian Hanna Dolly Grip
Jason Kay Aerial Camera

Writing
Doug Stanton Book

Lighting
Thomas Browne Rigging Grip

Editing
Giovanni DiGiorgio Digital Intermediate Assistant

Art
Curtis Corbitt Assistant Property Master

Camera
Stephen Early First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Bryan Perkal Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Emma Rentz Art Department Assistant
Jaime Fernandez Assistant Property Master
Wyndi Johnson Construction Buyer
Liz Buckler Graphic Designer
Kevin Duran Set Dresser
Rachel Lively Set Dresser
Josiah O'Neil Set Dresser
Chris Reisz Set Dresser
Joshua Story Set Dresser
Joshua Swanson Set Dresser
Leonard Sanchez Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Christi Hennessy Hairstylist
Grace Esquibel Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
Amanda Marie Campbell Electrician

Camera
Lane Luper First Assistant "D" Camera

Production
Marissa Blair Casting Assistant
Mischa Marie Therese DeWalt Extras Casting Assistant
Samantha Plont Extras Casting Assistant
Shayne Hartigan Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Rhonda Earick Ager/Dyer
Luke Prusinski Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Tom Poole Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Jon Schumacher Co-Producer





















Vioos | Movie Database

© 2013