Status: ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2018-09-05
Run time: 107 minute / 1:47
Budget: $88,000,000
Revenue: $160,542,134
Director: Shane Black
Website: https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/the-predator
Production Companies: Davis Entertainment, TSG Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, Dark Castle Entertainment, Canada Film Capital
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

The Predator

The hunt has evolved

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller, Adventure, Horror
When a kid accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled female scientist can prevent the end of the human race.

Trailer


Boyd Holbrook
as Quinn McKenna
Trevante Rhodes
as Nebraska Williams
Jacob Tremblay
as Rory McKenna
Keegan-Michael Key
as Coyle
Olivia Munn
as Casey Bracket
Sterling K. Brown
as Traeger
Thomas Jane
as Braxley
Alfie Allen
as Lynch
Augusto Aguilera
as Nettles
Jake Busey
as Keyes
Yvonne Strahovski
as Emily
Brian A. Prince
as Predator
Mike Dopud
as Dupree
Niall Matter
as Sapir
Javier Lacroix
as Cantina Bartender
Gabriel LaBelle
as EJ
Nikolas Dukic
as Derek
R. J. Fetherstonhaugh
as Agent Church
Garry Chalk
as Postal Worker
Eduard Witzke
as Security Tech
Lochlyn Munro
as LT. General Marks
Rhys Williams
as F-22 Pilot #1
Malcolm Masters
as F-22 Pilot #2
Harrison MacDonald
as F-22 Pilot #3
Anousha Alamian
as Cryptographer
Patrick Sabongui
as Barn Merc #1
J. C. Williams
as Barn Merc #2
Sean Kohnke
as Barn Merc #3
Lars Grant
as Merc #1
Byron Brisco
as Merc #2
Fraser Corbett
as Merc #3
Chad Bellamy
as Merc #4
Peter Shinkoda
as Dr. Yamada
Aaron Craven
as Scientist
Duncan Fraser
as VA Psych
Emy Aneke
as Merc Soldier
Darryl Scheelar
as Bus MP #1
Fraser Aitcheson
as Bus MP #2
Jan Bos
as Tech Hamlin
Françoise Yip
as Tracking Supervisor
Sage Brocklebank
as Transport Driver
Sean O. Roberts
as Stoner
Colin Corrigan
as Emily's House Merc
Editing
Billy Weber Editor

Directing
Shane Black Director

Writing
Shane Black Writer

Production
John Davis Producer
Sarah Finn Casting

Art
Michael Diner Supervising Art Director

Editing
Harry B. Miller III Editor

Art
Robert Woodruff Set Designer

Camera
Larry Fong Director of Photography

Sound
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor

Crew
Marny Eng Stunt Coordinator

Writing
Fred Dekker Writer

Art
Martin Whist Production Design

Sound
R.J. Kizer Supervising ADR Editor

Art
J. Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Victoria Down Makeup Department Head

Art
Cheryl Marion Art Direction

Sound
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Ric Walkington Armorer

Production
Candice Elzinga Casting
Bill Bannerman Executive Producer

Sound
Henry Jackman Music

Art
Milena Zdravkovic Concept Artist

Sound
Kelly Zombor Sound Mixer

Crew
Brian Wilcox Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Natalie Simon Costume Set Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Conner Dwelly Production Assistant
Hannah Cooper Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Philipp Wolf Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Michael Nouryeh First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jordan Sy Sound Assistant

Art
Andrew Li Art Direction
Shannon Grover Art Direction
Hamish Purdy Set Decoration

Sound
Peter Oso Snell Music Editor

Art
Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design

Sound
Nick Roberts ADR Mixer
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer

Production
Blondel Aidoo Co-Producer

Crew
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator

Art
Ravi Bansal Art Direction

Sound
Sean Massey Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Ben Mauro Creature Design

Art
Kris Bergthorson Assistant Art Director

Camera
Kimberly French Still Photographer

Crew
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator

Sound
Will Kaplan Music Editor

Camera
Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator

Sound
Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor

Lighting
Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric

Camera
Ian Seabrook Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator
Steven M. Saylor Set Designer

Crew
John B. Keys Scenic Artist
Craig W. Smith Visual Effects Editor
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist

Camera
Sean M. Harding Camera Operator
Dean Heselden Camera Operator

Directing
Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor

Camera
Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician

Editing
Tyler Ruocco First Assistant Editor

Art
Paul Healy Set Decoration

Lighting
Sean Oxenbury Key Rigging Grip

Art
Tully Summers Concept Artist

Camera
Junichi Hosoi Camera Operator

Directing
Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Skip Longfellow Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Philippe Sylvain CG Artist

Art
Angela O'Sullivan Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Bob Wilson Senior Animator
Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Beverly Hoy Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist

Crew
Lachlan Tolley Compositor

Art
Peter Mihaichuk Art Direction

Sound
Nick Kray ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Bev Wright Key Makeup Artist

Directing
Amandine Dufraise Script Supervisor

Art
Callum Webster Art Direction
Callum Webster Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Mariela Zapata Set Costumer

Art
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Vincent Poitras Visual Effects Supervisor
Mathieu Raynault Matte Painter
Hanuman Patel Digital Compositor
Michael Asiman Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Michael Miller ADR Mixer

Crew
Jérome Escobar CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Yanick Dusseault CG Artist

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Lighting
Rod Haney Rigging Grip

Sound
David Husby Production Sound Mixer
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Tysen Schieber Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Ken Barthelmey Creature Design

Lighting
Clyde Harrelson Lighting Technician

Camera
Simon Jori Digital Imaging Technician

Art
Marc Aubin Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Sasha Proctor Steadicam Operator

Directing
Richard Cowan First Assistant Director

Art
Ali Macrae Assistant Property Master
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist

Crew
Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor

Sound
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator

Costume & Make-Up
Jenn Touchie Costumer

Camera
Chris Gibbins First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Summer Dietz Assistant Costume Designer
Phuong Chau Costumer

Lighting
Christopher Ahrens Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Xavier Bourque Digital Compositor
Mathieu Girard Digital Compositor

Art
Martin L. Mercer Storyboard Artist

Camera
Finn King Key Grip

Art
Luca Nemolato Concept Artist

Lighting
Dafne Sartori Lighting Artist

Sound
Paul Biason Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Alex Guri Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Tommy Douglas Aerial Camera

Visual Effects
Anthony Smith 2D Supervisor

Art
Andrew Lee McConnell Set Designer

Production
Morgan Brady Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Kelsey Wheeler Aerial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Kyle White Set Designer

Crew
Julian Hutchens CG Supervisor

Sound
Luke Schwarzweller Sound Recordist

Camera
Matt Bonin Grip

Editing
Noel Albornoz Digital Intermediate Editor

Visual Effects
Marc Joubert-Nederveen Senior Modeller

Camera
Darin Wong Dolly Grip
Julian Chapdelaine Dolly Grip

Sound
Michael Leder Boom Operator

Crew
Willard Cochrane Special Effects Technician

Art
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master

Lighting
Simon Hunt Gaffer

Crew
Ian Doig Animal Coordinator

Visual Effects
Lionel Jacobs Digital Compositor

Crew
Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
Christopher Kowal Visual Effects Editor

Production
Martina Smyth Casting Associate

Camera
Robert Falconer Additional Still Photographer

Sound
Trygge Toven Music Supervisor

Editing
Fred Brown II Assistant Editor

Art
Vaughan V. Baker Paint Coordinator

Lighting
Mark G. Alexander Gaffer

Camera
Nicholas Dent Dolly Grip

Production
Hannah Haidar Post Production Coordinator

Camera
James Clare Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Stéphanie Morin CG Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Darah Wyant Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Kerry Phillips Special Effects Technician

Art
Adam Dougherty Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Abner Marín Creature Design

Art
Thomas A. Nelson Storyboard Artist

Sound
Jonathan Beard Orchestrator

Lighting
Dana Powers Lighting Technician

Sound
Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator

Camera
Andres Nino Dolly Grip

Lighting
Richard Macdonald Best Boy Electric

Crew
Chris Webb Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Connor Welsh Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Amelie Thomas Visual Effects Coordinator
Jacinthe Côté Visual Effects Producer

Production
Adrienne Sol Production Manager

Directing
Shamess Shute First Assistant Director

Art
Etienne Gravrand Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Grossman Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Zahid Jiwa Digital Compositor

Editing
Michael Rostker 3D Editor

Camera
Larry Portmann Focus Puller

Visual Effects
Bryce Gardiner VFX Editor
Bonita Nichols Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Kevin Kasper Set Dresser

Camera
Brad McGregor Camera Operator

Sound
Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Edward Trybek Conductor

Visual Effects
Steve Ouellette Digital Compositor

Production
Djinous Rowling Casting Assistant

Art
Brian Cunningham Conceptual Illustrator

Directing
Brandon Lambdin First Assistant Director

Art
David Scott Art Direction

Directing
Justin Muller First Assistant Director

Art
Stevo Bedford Conceptual Illustrator
Loic Zimmermann Art Direction
Mauricio Ruiz Concept Artist
James Doh Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Robin Lamontagne 3D Generalist
Robert Rioux Senior Modeller

Sound
Juniper Watters Sound Assistant

Camera
Ashton Harmon Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Nadim Zaidi Matte Painter

Production
Kimberly Buckham Production Coordinator

Art
Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Michael Baloun Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Andrew Howarth Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ashwin Kumar Roto Supervisor
Eliott Beaudon CG Artist
Ghislain Bruneau CG Artist
Etienne Laroche CG Artist
Cyril Plusse CG Artist
Cedric Tremblay Digital Compositor
Romane Wingerter Visual Effects Production Assistant

Art
Aaron Sims Concept Artist

Crew
Christopher Brennan Special Effects Assistant

Camera
Marco Correia Best Boy Grip

Production
Amine El Fadl Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Ainsley Barteluk Art Department Assistant
Natasha Stoesz Art Department Assistant
Sumit Sura Art Department Assistant
Benoit Waller Assistant Art Director
Scott Calderwood Assistant Set Decoration
Don Anderson Assistant Property Master
Shane Baxley Concept Artist
Leandre Lagrange Concept Artist
Stephane Levallois Concept Artist
Alexander Ovchinnikov Concept Artist
Sam Findlay Graphic Designer
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
Connor Coffman Props

Crew
Sarah Vallim Scenic Artist

Art
Davtyan Hamb Sculptor
Anamarija Josipovic Set Designer
Kyle James-Patrick Set Dresser
Bailey Ostiguy Set Painter
Vincent Proce Storyboard Artist

Production
Christine Tarbox Casting Assistant
Suzanne Yavuz Casting Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Villalobos Costumer
Natalya Lazarich Set Costumer
Amie Payne Set Costumer

Camera
Robert Finnigan Additional Photography
G. John Turnbull Additional Photography
Kevin Fairbairn Best Boy Grip
Brian Scholz Digital Imaging Technician
Mark Allan Digital Imaging Technician
Shane Storozuk Dolly Grip
Torstein Colyer Dolly Grip
Dan Morrison First Assistant Camera
Richard Sinclair First Assistant Camera
Brett Darby Grip
Derek Evoy Grip
Damien Giles Grip
Graham Johnstone Grip
Lee Wilde Grip
Stu Carl Grip
Jon Jovellanos Key Grip
Cary Cooper Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Zachary Abrahamson Lighting Technician
Damian Azriel Lighting Technician
Branden Sparkes Lighting Technician
Christopher Boulton Rigging Grip
Jeremy Goodrick Rigging Grip

Camera
Spencer Ennis Second Assistant Camera
Jared Krenz Second Assistant "A" Camera
Curtis Nicholls Second Assistant "C" Camera

Production
Sarah Jarvis Assistant Accountant
Garth Yakymyk Assistant Accountant
Kathleen Higgins Assistant Accountant
Laurie Cross Assistant Production Coordinator
Simon Guérette-Langlais Assistant Production Coordinator
Caitlin Morrison Assistant Production Coordinator
Jesse Watts Assistant Production Coordinator
Angel Foisy Key Production Assistant
Cameron Mason Key Production Assistant
Tina Dawson Production Accountant
Ricky Cuevas Production Accountant
Ishtiak Ahmed Production Assistant
Alexander Andy Production Assistant
Karen Ballesteros Production Assistant
Patrick Cahoon Production Assistant
Sam Curtis Production Assistant
Ema Mac Duff Production Assistant
Kate Ferguson Production Assistant
Jade Hamdan Production Assistant
Adam Kleaman Production Assistant
Conor Sawyer Production Assistant
Hannah Shrader Production Assistant
Ilona Tigere Production Assistant
Lauren Witt Production Assistant
Daniele Simone Production Assistant

Crew
Carole Fleming Studio Teacher

Editing
Matthew Feinman Assistant Editor
Cole Doran Editorial Production Assistant

Crew
Alex Cerda Post Production Assistant
Wyatt Lennertz Post Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Michael T. Marlett VFX Editor

Sound
Toko Nagata Music Coordinator
Holly Sedillos Vocals

Visual Effects
Gregory Watkins 2D Supervisor

Crew
Kunal Ghosh Dastider CG Supervisor
Pierre Masseron CG Supervisor
Manolo Mantero CG Supervisor
Leo Luxford Compositor
Peter Herlein Compositor
Alexis Bechet Compositor
Francesc Donaire Compositor

Art
Jono Coy Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Decharne Brian Digital Compositor
Lilia Collar Digital Compositor
Beauman Coty Digital Compositor
Kaushalya Dattwani Digital Compositor
Brian Ducharme Digital Compositor
Andrea Dutti Digital Compositor
Hugo Daniel Gamboa Digital Compositor
Chris Ingersoll Digital Compositor
Tristan Dunse Digital Compositor
Stephanie Gadsden Digital Compositor
George Ferris Digital Compositor
Amélie Rey Digital Compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas Digital Compositor
John Toth Digital Compositor
Puneethpb Lead Animator

Lighting
Carlos Santiago Velazco Lighting Artist
Syria Toliver Lighting Artist
Karim Abdelhamid Lighting Artist
Dennis Gronau Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Josh Ellem Matte Painter
Sarah Neveu Matte Painter
Stefan Schneider Modelling Supervisor
Qazi Hamza Javed Modeling
Dylan Binns Modeling
Manuel Martin Baena Modeling
Eric Benedict Pre-Visualization Supervisor
John Saleem Senior Modeller
Kim Doyle Visual Effects Coordinator
Monish Nair Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexander Naud Visual Effects Coordinator
Kareem Babeel Visual Effects Coordinator
Abhijitsinh Gohil Visual Effects Production Assistant
Christina-Cassandra Barazin Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Noah Dunbar ADR Recordist
Jack Cucci Foley Mixer
Dale Bartlett Sound Effects Editor
Cary Clark Sound Engineer

Crew
Dylan Broughton Cole Special Effects Assistant
Kevin Dykstra Special Effects Assistant
Seth Longworth Special Effects Assistant
Douglas W. Beard Special Effects Technician
Josiah Buhler Special Effects Technician
Charles Desrosiers Special Effects Technician
Ben Eadie Special Effects Technician
Rachel Gervig Special Effects Technician
Spencer Graham Special Effects Technician
Eric Lemay Special Effects Technician
Tevin Maker Special Effects Technician
Jon K. Miller Special Effects Technician
Heidi Mistic Special Effects Technician
Sara Villarreal Special Effects Technician
Adam Tayler Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Zachary Wanerman Associate Producer
Ira Napoliello Executive Producer





















Vioos | Movie Database

© 2013