Status: ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2019-10-23
Run time: 128 minute / 2:8
Budget: $185,000,000
Revenue: $261,119,292
Director: Tim Miller
Writers: David S. Goyer, Billy Ray, Justin Rhodes.
Website: https://www.paramountmovies.com/movies/terminator-dark-fate
Production Companies: Lightstorm Entertainment, Skydance Media, 20th Century Fox, Paramount, Tencent Pictures, TSG Entertainment, Instituto de la Cinematografía y de las Artes Audiovisuales (ICAA), Ministry of Finance of Spain, Ministerio de Cultura, Hungarian National Film Fund, Mid Atlantic Films
Production Countries: China, Hungary, Spain, United States of America

Terminator: Dark Fate

Welcome to the day after judgement day

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
Decades after Sarah Connor prevented Judgment Day, a lethal new Terminator is sent to eliminate the future leader of the resistance. In a fight to save mankind, battle-hardened Sarah Connor teams up with an unexpected ally and an enhanced super soldier to stop the deadliest Terminator yet.

Trailer


Linda Hamilton
as Sarah Connor
Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Carl / The Terminator T-800
Mackenzie Davis
as Grace
Natalia Reyes
as Daniela "Dani" Ramos
Gabriel Luna
as Gabriel / REV-9
Diego Boneta
as Diego Ramos
Ferran Fernández
as Flacco
Tristán Ulloa
as Felipe Gandal
Tomás Álvarez
as Lucas / Floor Guard
Tom Hopper
as Hadrell
Alicia Borrachero
as Carl's Wife
Enrique Arce
as Dani Ramos's Father
Manuel Pacific
as Mateo
Fraser James
as Major Dean
Pedro Rudolphi
as Cholo
Diego Marínez
as Cesar Mateo
Kevin Medina
as Pepito
Steven Cree
as Rigby
Matt Devere
as US Border Riot & Locker Officer
Karen Gagnon
as AFB Operator
Neil Corbould
as BBQ Host Dad
Lorna Brown
as US Border - Agent Brenner
Stuart McQuarrie
as Craig - Factory Supervisor
José Cerós
as Dam Worker
Shadday López
as Diego's Friend at Workstation
Pedro Hernández
as Foreman Silvio
Mariah Nonnemacher
as BBQ Female Guest
Peter Schueller
as US Border Gate Officer
Jacques A. Nevils
as US Border Agent
Daniel Ibáñez
as Miguel
Mona Martínez
as Old Street Seller
Francis McBurney
as USAF Loader
Mikey Bharj
as ICE Medic
Samantha Coughlan
as ICE Medic
James Barriscale
as US Border X-Ray Officer
Alejandra Mayo
as Mexican Mum on Train
Stephanie Gil
as Young Grace (10yrs)
Angelica Andreu
as Bario Neighbor
Iria Calero
as Guatemalan Girl (10yrs)
Dan Stroiman
as Airman Graham / Tech
Tábata Cerezo
as Julia
Nicholas Wittman
as F-35 Pilot
Daniel Ortiz
as Pharmacist
Mark Hesketh
as Texas Ranger
Peter Ormond
as Texas Ranger
Joaquín Molla
as Detainee Axel
Alberto Da La Sinda
as Oldsmobile Driver
Mario de la Rosa
as Mexico City Cop
Zoltán Téglás
as US Border Desk Sergeant
Blair Jackson
as JP
Phillip Garcia
as Rusty
Tarnue Massaquoi
as Zack Hardy
Cleveland Berto
as T. Gill
Christine Horn
as Owens
Pete Ploszek
as Ackers
Mark Weiler
as Surgeon
Kacy Owens
as Maggie Curtis
Stephen Oyoung
as Technician Curtis
Anisha Gibbs
as Cohort
Anthony Oh
as Scavenger with Club
Josh Wood
as Pilot #2
Edward Furlong
as John Connor Reference
Aaron Kunitz
as John Connor (voice)
Georgia Simon
as Grace's Mother (voice)
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Writing
Josh Friedman Screenstory
Gale Anne Hurd Characters

Costume & Make-Up
Ngila Dickson Costume Design

Writing
David S. Goyer Screenplay
David S. Goyer Screenstory

Production
Bonnie Curtis Executive Producer
James Cameron Producer

Writing
James Cameron Characters
James Cameron Screenstory

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Mindy Marin Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Corso Makeup Designer
Susana Sánchez Makeup Supervisor

Art
Sonja Klaus Production Design

Writing
Billy Ray Screenplay

Production
Julie Lynn Executive Producer
John J. Kelly Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Veronika Varjasi Extras Casting
Kara Lipson Casting Associate

Directing
Tim Miller Director

Sound
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
David Grimaldi Sound Designer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer

Production
Don Granger Executive Producer

Sound
Junkie XL Original Music Composer

Production
David Ellison Producer

Editing
Julian Clarke Editor

Writing
Justin Rhodes Screenplay
Justin Rhodes Screenstory

Crew
Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Coordinator

Camera
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator

Art
Geoff Leavitt Graphic Designer

Writing
Charles H. Eglee Screenstory

Crew
Freddy Bouciegues Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Biscoe Makeup Artist

Camera
Keith Dunkerley Camera Operator
Ken Seng Director of Photography

Lighting
José Luis Rodríguez Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy J. Greiner Key Costumer

Editing
Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Zsuzsa Tóth Extras Casting

Crew
Caitlin Dechelle Stunt Coordinator
Kazuki Takahashi CG Supervisor
Debbie Evans Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Ádám Fillenz Camera Operator

Sound
Steve Baine Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Dennis Liddiard Key Makeup Artist

Directing
Lee Grumett First Assistant Director

Production
Andrés Cuenca Casting Associate

Art
Nuria Muni Set Decoration
George Hull Conceptual Design

Directing
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Lee Gilmore Sound Designer

Camera
Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Julie Feiner ADR Editor

Lighting
Attila Bilik Gaffer

Art
Dawn Brown Set Designer
David Bryan Art Direction

Camera
Kerry Brown Still Photographer

Art
Tom Still Art Direction
Éva Zöld Set Decorating Coordinator
Annamária Orosz Standby Art Director

Visual Effects
Jay Barton Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
James Wright Dolby Consultant

Crew
Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Jim Brookshire Supervising Dialogue Editor

Camera
László Bille Camera Operator

Crew
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist

Visual Effects
Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Boland Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Jack Whittaker Sound Designer

Editing
Carl S.G. Moore Digital Intermediate Producer

Camera
Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Marina Marit Set Costumer

Crew
Regis Harrington Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Ornelaz Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Marco Maldonado Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Gary Lam Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Rachael Webb-Crozier Costume Supervisor
Michael White Hair Department Head
Francesco Alberico Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Micky Froehlich Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Harry Mukhopadhyay Visual Effects Supervisor
David Seager Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Nicholas Tripodi Animation Supervisor

Crew
Jason Chu Stunt Coordinator

Art
Florian Müller Art Direction

Crew
Nathan Ortiz CG Supervisor

Sound
Stephen Brown Sound Recordist

Lighting
Chisko Blanco Electrician

Art
Christopher Stanback Property Master

Lighting
King Lanaux Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Liz Bernard Animation Supervisor

Camera
Karina Silva Camera Operator

Crew
Mike Massa Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor
Scott Benza Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Brian Sipe Makeup Department Head

Production
Kathleen Keller Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Matt Anderson 3D Artist
Pau Costa Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Pedro Raúl de Diego Tattoo Designer

Sound
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer

Lighting
Brian Bartolini Gaffer

Crew
Joss Skottowe Supervising Armorer

Camera
Colm Hogan Drone Cinematographer

Visual Effects
Randall Bahnsen Creature Technical Director
Chloe Feodoroff Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Neil Mayo Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jacquelyn Racine Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Attila Csoboth Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Eric Petey Animation Supervisor

Editing
Matthew G. Carson Additional Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Horváth Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Editing
Brian Zwiener Assistant Editor

Crew
Lei Zhang Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Scott Dace Senior Animator

Crew
Katrina Taylor Visual Effects Editor

Production
Zsolt Molnar Location Manager

Sound
Diego Casares Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Samantha Ward Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Arek Komorowski Visual Effects Supervisor
Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Producer

Art
Laura Musso Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip

Production
Enric Llopis Production Accountant

Crew
Avi Goodman CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michael Gilbert VFX Editor
Alex Wang Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Tim Garris Stunt Coordinator

Camera
James D. Wickman Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Sina Sultani Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Peter Persaud Foley Mixer

Crew
Cuco Usín Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Martina Vazzoler Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Ben Greaves Boom Operator

Production
Natasha Vincent Casting Associate

Camera
Adam Varadi Drone Pilot

Crew
Ebrahim Jahromi CG Supervisor

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Art
Ana Palazón Set Decoration Buyer

Lighting
John Curran Rigging Grip

Camera
Julio Fernández Santa Key Grip

Sound
Mac Ruth Production Sound Mixer

Art
Fante Zamora Set Dresser

Crew
Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator

Visual Effects
Petr Hepner 3D Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Libby Dempster Assistant Costume Designer
Montse Damas Makeup Artist
Carolina Sapina Costumer

Visual Effects
Dan Akers Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Szilvia Homolya Makeup Artist

Art
Dan Milligan Storyboard Artist

Production
Eliseo Ruiz Casting Consultant
Alejandro Alvarez Extras Casting Assistant

Lighting
Adam Murray Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Lesly Cazares Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Miguel Benavides Key Grip

Visual Effects
Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
János Csáki Jr. Sound Mixer

Crew
Greg Teegarden Digital Effects Supervisor

Camera
Attila Szücs Key Grip

Visual Effects
Gary Wu Creature Technical Director

Crew
Emil Kovács Video Assist Operator

Sound
Tamás Bohács Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Ilia Goncharov Compositing Supervisor
Daniel Booty Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip

Crew
Mathias Lautour CG Supervisor
Seon Rogers Stunt Coordinator

Production
Zsolt Ferenc Maier Extras Casting

Camera
Guy Micheletti Key Grip

Visual Effects
Yegor Tesler Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Claire Fleming Art Direction

Visual Effects
Bill Bridges Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Angel Concepcion Wardrobe Supervisor

Visual Effects
Juliette Lemaire Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Dalmas Rémy Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lane Howard Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Tim Christie Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director

Crew
Faye Green Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Alex Narváez Rigging Gaffer

Art
Jill Salaver Set Decoration Buyer

Editing
Cassandra Howland Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer

Crew
Urs Inauen Stunt Coordinator
Mark Epstein Techno Crane Operator

Art
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan Standby Art Director

Camera
Gábor Balda Dolly Grip
Vilmos Keszler Best Boy Grip

Art
Damián Galán Álvarez Set Decoration
Ana Martínez Fernández Set Decoration

Lighting
Béla Rácz Electrician

Visual Effects
Martin Cicmanec Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Anna Stalter Colorist

Crew
Daisuke Nagae CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michael Melchiorre Compositing Supervisor
Jody Wilson Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Edward Cheng Executive Producer

Art
Nimrod Hajdu Set Decoration

Lighting
Krisztián Horváth Lighting Technician

Camera
Máté Bankhardt Dolly Grip

Production
Kolos Trimmel Production Accountant

Art
Enci Bognar Graphic Designer

Camera
Nándor Gulyás Camera Operator
Virgil Tatu Camera Operator

Production
Kinga Trimmel Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Alfonso Sicilia Lead Animator
Henrique Moser Compositing Supervisor

Art
Ana Medina Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Aaron Cox Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Mike Britton Set Decoration

Lighting
John Warner Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Ben D. Griffith Jr. Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Kornél Hidas Key Hairdresser

Camera
Máté Tollay Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
James Hollingworth Animation Technical Director
Vincent Papaix Compositing Supervisor
Amer Alameddine Creature Technical Director
Julian Gregory Matchmove Supervisor
Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
David Fox Visual Effects Producer

Art
Stuart Frossell Art Direction
Francesc Masso Art Direction
Lucienne Suren Supervising Art Director

Production
Marton Dancz Extras Casting

Lighting
Alan Downs Rigging Grip

Production
Georgia Fleury Reynolds Casting Assistant

Art
Pau Albin Set Dresser

Lighting
Roberto Escudero Electrician
Tom Howard Lighting Programmer

Sound
Ignacio Arrojo ADR Recordist

Crew
Csaba László Eröss Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer

Art
Zsolt Várhelyi Set Decoration

Lighting
László Bánszki Electrician

Crew
Péter Szántó Armorer

Visual Effects
Vendula Gresova 3D Artist
Ben Warner Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Isabel Auernheimer Makeup Artist

Production
Georgia Simon ADR Voice Casting

Art
Monica Alberte Art Direction
Luke Edwards Art Direction
Alejandro Fernández Art Direction
David Jiménez Díaz Art Department Coordinator
Gyongyi Horvath Set Decorating Coordinator
Pedro Díaz Peinado Set Dresser
Danny Florian Set Dresser
Daniel Izar de la Fuente Set Dresser
Jared Purrington Storyboard Artist

Camera
Bruce Carothers Best Boy Grip
Guillermo Moreno Garcia Camera Operator

Crew
Roman Bugovskiy Drone Operator

Lighting
Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega Electrician
Gonzalo Mañana Electrician
Eduardo González Mon Electrician
Diego Perez Hurtado Electrician
Víctor Sarasa Electrician
Edgar Solé Electrician
Péter Orosz Electrician
Almási Gábor Electrician
Attila Korponai Electrician
Dávid Perlaki Electrician
József Tibor Pap Electrician
Pablo Suárez Fernández Electrician
József Kiss Electrician
Sergio Morilla Lighting Technician

Camera
John Clisham Epk Camera Operator

Lighting
Matt Hawkins Rigging Grip
James Hughes Rigging Grip
Felix Merinda Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Daniel Assistant Makeup Artist
Kristin Arrigo Hairstylist
Jo Best Key Hair Stylist
Jessie Harrison Key Hair Stylist
Amelia Bianchi Costume Assistant
María Checa Costume Assistant
Belen Hernandez Sanchez Costume Assistant
Rebeca Sola Costume Assistant
Csaba Toth Costume Coordinator
David Craig Costume Supervisor
Zoltán Horváth Costumer
Nora Gondocs Set Costumer
Erik Spangler Set Costumer

Production
Rou Diaz Prieto Extras Casting Assistant
Alex C Rivera Extras Casting Assistant
Anabel Vázquez Extras Casting Assistant
Yaël Moreno Extras Casting Coordinator

Visual Effects
Hasan Bajramovic 3D Artist
Miroslav Kolárík 3D Artist
Bridgette Perrers Animation Technical Director
Zdenek Hrazdira CG Artist

Crew
Sergej Eichmann CG Supervisor
Mathew Praveen CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dominic Hellier Compositing Supervisor
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz Compositing Supervisor
Ben Sledge Creature Technical Director
Geordie Martinez Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Drew Wood-Davies Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Magnus Skagerlund Modelling Supervisor
Margaux Durand-Rival Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Gallois-Montbrun Volcy Pre-Visualization Supervisor
George Antzoulides Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Kenneth Meyer Senior Animator
Matt Hallen VFX Supervisor
Glenn Melenhorst VFX Supervisor
Katya Lebedev Visual Effects Coordinator
Llewellyn Littlemore Visual Effects Coordinator
Victoria Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca j Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Hailie Yang Visual Effects Coordinator
Audrey Deschênes Visual Effects Coordinator
Marc St-Gelais Visual Effects Coordinator
Neha Samant Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Melanie Weldon Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Melanie Weldon Visual Effects Coordinator
Elijah Watson Visual Effects Coordinator
Samantha Finkler Brainerd Visual Effects Producer
Laura Bonde Pedersen Visual Effects Production Assistant
Daniel Stift Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kane Stewart Visual Effects Production Manager
Pasquale Antonelli Visual Effects Production Manager
Jake Maymudes Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Scarr Visual Effects Supervisor
François-Côme Du Boistesselin Visual Effects Supervisor
Maxime Luère Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Marta Meseguer ADR Recordist
Peter Schulteisz Boom Operator
Samuel R. Green Sound Engineer

Crew
Vanessa Zamarripa Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Jeff Bauer Assistant Editor
Nick Nassif Color Assistant

Sound
Jason Schmid Music Editor

Production
Dániel Tóth Location Manager

Crew
Steven Moth Aerial Coordinator

Production
Anna Boglarka Botka Production Coordinator
Laura Zsofia Kotz Production Coordinator
Uxue Sáenz Production Coordinator
Mario Parra Barba Production Secretary
Beverly Cole Travel Coordinator

Writing
Amanda Boyd Writers' Assistant

Directing
Carolina Jiménez Layout





















Vioos | Movie Database

© 2013