Status: ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2015-06-23
Run time: 126 minute / 2:6
Budget: $155,000,000
Revenue: $440,603,537
Director: Alan Taylor
Writers: Laeta Kalogridis, Patrick Lussier.
Website: http://www.terminatormovie.com/
Production Companies: Skydance Media, Annapurna Pictures, Paramount
Production Country: United States of America

Terminator Genisys

Reset the future

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller, Adventure
The year is 2029. John Connor, leader of the resistance continues the war against the machines. At the Los Angeles offensive, John's fears of the unknown future begin to emerge when TECOM spies reveal a new plot by SkyNet that will attack him from both fronts; past and future, and will ultimately change warfare forever.

Trailer


Arnold Schwarzenegger
as The Terminator
Jason Clarke
as John Connor
Emilia Clarke
as Sarah Connor
Jai Courtney
as Kyle Reese
J.K. Simmons
as Detective O'Brien
Dayo Okeniyi
as Danny Dyson
Matt Smith
as Alex
Courtney B. Vance
as Miles Dyson
Lee Byung-hun
as T-1000
Michael Gladis
as Lieutenant Matias
Sandrine Holt
as Detective Cheung
Wayne Bastrup
as Young O'Brien
Gregory Alan Williams
as Detective Harding
Otto Sanchez
as Detective Timmons
Matty Ferraro
as Agent Janssen
Griff Furst
as Agent Burke
Aaron V. Williamson
as Refugee / Terminator
Seth Meriwether
as Skynet - 18 yrs old
Afemo Omilami
as Perry
Teri Wyble
as Mariam
Kerry Cahill
as Lt. Whitley
Mark Adam
as Kyle's Dad
Kerry O'Malley
as Kyle's Mom
Willa Taylor
as Young Sarah
James Moses Black
as Security Guard #1
Terry Dale Parks
as Security Guard #2
Douglas Smith
as Eric Thompson
Anthony Michael Frederick
as Lead Cop
Brandon Stacy
as Uniform Cop
Brett Azar
as Guardian - Young / Terminator T-800
Douglas M. Griffin
as Garber
Ernest Wells
as Garbage Man
Directing
Alan Taylor Director

Writing
Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay
Patrick Lussier Screenplay
James Cameron Characters
Jane Wu Storyboard
Gale Anne Hurd Characters

Production
David Ellison Producer
Dana Goldberg Producer
Bill Carraro Executive Producer
Megan Ellison Executive Producer
Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer
Patrick Lussier Executive Producer
Paul Schwake Executive Producer

Sound
Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer

Camera
Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography

Editing
Roger Barton Editor

Production
Ronna Kress Casting

Art
Neil Spisak Production Design

Production
Elizabeth Coulon Casting
Hannah d'Angerio Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Matheson Costume Design

Art
Andres Cubillan Art Direction
Mara LePere-Schloop Art Direction
Jeffrey Mossa Art Direction
Greg Papalia Art Direction
David E. Scott Art Direction
Dawn Swiderski Art Direction
Mark Robert Taylor Art Direction
Elena Albanese Assistant Art Director
Shawn D. Bronson Assistant Art Director
Jay Hart Set Decoration
Maren Brown Art Department Coordinator
Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
John Hoskins Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor
Hayley Stuppel Costume Supervisor
Elaine Perlmann Assistant Costume Designer
Thayer Abaigael Seamstress
Nancy Foreman Seamstress
Diane Cornelius Set Costumer
Lori Harris Set Costumer
Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer
Susan Strubel Set Costumer
Anthony Rivera Jr. Set Costumer
Anji Bemben Hair Department Head
Jennifer Tremont Key Hair Stylist
Lisa Love Makeup Department Head
Nicole Sortillon Amos Makeup Artist
Fleur Morell Makeup Artist
Jenny-King Turko Makeup Artist
Stacey Herbert Makeup Artist

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley
Dan O'Connell Foley
Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Joel Erickson Sound Effects Editor
Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Csaba Wagner Sound Effects Editor
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ethan Van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Tobias Poppe Supervising Sound Editor
Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Shreyas Dorwat Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Hawker Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Ken Fisher Camera Operator
Ronald Hersey Camera Operator
Jerry M. Jacob Camera Operator

Lighting
Brett Laumann Gaffer
Steve Mathis Gaffer

Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Dylan Goss Helicopter Camera
Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera
Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Michael Applebaum Additional Camera
Greg Morris Additional Camera
David A. Wolf Additional Camera

Lighting
Ryan Watson Rigging Grip
Aaron Toups Rigging Grip
K.E.J. Stover Rigging Grip
Rob Skuse Rigging Grip
Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Jason Jensen First Assistant Camera
John Kairis First Assistant Camera
Gregory Irwin First Assistant Camera
Andrew Dumas First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Marlene Chazot Animation Director
Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor

Crew
Larry Zanoff Armorer
Timothy Lu Armorer
Bryan Lu Armorer

Editing
Christine Dougherty Digital Intermediate
Nadia Nabhan Digital Intermediate
Mark Sahagun Digital Intermediate
Robert Malina First Assistant Editor
Kenny G. Krauss First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Nathan McConnel Animation Supervisor
Natalia Altavilla Visual Effects Coordinator
Linda Barsotti Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Mark Carr Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Samuel Côté Visual Effects Coordinator
Stanislas de Lesquen Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Theo Demiris Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Valeria di Gabriele Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Joseph Farrant Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Raphael Fernandes Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Griffiths Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean McGrath Visual Effects Coordinator
Marie-Hélène Weiss Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashleigh Yu Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Field Visual Effects Producer
Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Fathy Hassan Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Chad Nixon Visual Effects Producer

Crew
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Laurent Gillet Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Chris Kowal Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Katherine Rodtsbrooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Cliff Welsh Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
James M. Churchman Stunt Coordinator
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
Rex Reddick Stunt Coordinator
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Connie Grayson Criswell Wigmaker

Lighting
Joey Moran Electrician

Crew
Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts

Art
Aaron Haye Supervising Art Director

Production
Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager

Sound
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor
Nancy Nugent Supervising Dialogue Editor
Nancy Nugent Supervising ADR Editor

Directing
Anna Rane Script Supervisor

Camera
Larry Blanford Second Unit Director of Photography
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Diana Burton Property Master





















Vioos | Movie Database

© 2013