Status: ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2006-04-22
Run time: 83 minute / 1:23
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $343,397,247
Directors: Tim Johnson, Karey Kirkpatrick.
Writers: Len Blum, Lorne Cameron, David Hoselton, Karey Kirkpatrick.
Production Companies: Pacific Data Images (PDI), DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America

Over the Hedge

Taking back the neighborhood... One snack at a time.

Categories: Comedy, Animation, Family
A scheming raccoon fools a mismatched family of forest creatures into helping him repay a debt of food, by invading the new suburban sprawl that popped up while they were hibernating – and learns a lesson about family himself.

Trailer


Bruce Willis
as RJ (voice)
Garry Shandling
as Verne (voice)
Steve Carell
as Hammy (voice)
Wanda Sykes
as Stella (voice)
William Shatner
as Ozzie (voice)
Nick Nolte
as Vincent (voice)
Thomas Haden Church
as Dwayne (voice)
Allison Janney
as Gladys (voice)
Eugene Levy
as Lou (voice)
Catherine O'Hara
as Penny (voice)
Avril Lavigne
as Heather (voice)
Omid Djalili
as Tiger (voice)
Sami Kirkpatrick
as Bucky (voice)
Shane Baumel
as Spike (voice)
Madison Davenport
as Quillo (voice)
Ariel Winter
as (voice)
Jessie Flower
as (voice)
Paul Butcher
as Skeeter (voice)
Zoe Randol
as Mackenzie (voice)
Jessica DiCicco
as Shelby (voice)
Debra Wilson
as Debbie (voice)
Sean Bishop
as Police Officer (voice)
Jeannie Elias
as Janis (voice)
Kejon Kesse
as Timmy (voice)
Sean Yazbeck
as BBQ Barry (voice)
Geoffrey Pomeroy
as Ranger (voice)
Joel McCrary
as Dr. Dennis (voice)
Lee Bienstock
as Lunch Table Larry (voice)
Brian Stepanek
as Nugent the Dog (voice)
Steve Alterman
as (voice)
Erin Lander
as (voice)
Kirk Baily
as (voice)
Jordan Orr
as (voice)
Michelle Ruff
as (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as (voice)
Greyson Spann
as (voice)
David Hiller
as (voice)
April Lawrence
as Navistar GPS System (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
as (voice)
Marcelo Tubert
as (voice)
Sandy Holt
as (voice)
Talula Holt
as (voice)
Directing
Tim Johnson Director
Karey Kirkpatrick Director

Writing
Len Blum Screenplay
Lorne Cameron Screenplay
David Hoselton Screenplay
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay
Michael Fry Characters
Tom Lewis Characters

Art
Pat Sito Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Steve Cunningham Animation

Art
Simon Otto Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Emilio Ghorayeb Animation

Writing
Steven E. Gordon Storyboard

Crew
Lorne Balfe Thanks
Stephen J. Eads Thanks
Fern Lee Thanks
Rob Letterman Thanks
Cameron Stevning Thanks
Stuart Sumida Thanks
Chris Poche Additional Dialogue
Eric Forsberg Additional Dialogue

Writing
Mike de Seve Script Consultant

Production
Bonnie Arnold Producer
Ellen Coss Associate Producer
Jim Cox Co-Executive Producer
Bill Damaschke Executive Producer
Christian Kubsch Producer

Sound
Rupert Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Editing
John K. Carr Editor

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Art
Kathy Altieri Production Design
Paul Shardlow Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Poole Costume Design

Sound
Tony Sereno Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Darci Zalvin Animation Supervisor
Kolja Erman CGI Director

Editing
Zahida Bacchus Digital Intermediate

Crew
James Beshears Post Production Supervisor
Ben H. Kwa Software Engineer
Abhay Manusmare Score Engineer

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician

Visual Effects
James Hull Animation
Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Alessandro Carloni Animation
Philip K. Livingston Jr. Animation

Crew
Jennifer L. Hoskin Actor's Assistant
Tiffany Moss Actor's Assistant

Visual Effects
Buck Lewis Character Designer

Crew
Halli Cauthery Additional Music
Tony Clarke Additional Music
Gianni Aliotti Compositors
Erik Mattson CG Supervisor

Sound
Rupert Gregson-Williams Orchestrator
Alastair King Orchestrator

Production
Vicki Hunter Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley
Reuben Simon Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Buck Lewis Lead Character Designer

Lighting
Shaun Collaco Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Michael Zavala Modeling

Sound
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Jonathan Snowden Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Tom Boyd Musician
Dan Newell Musician
Bruce White Musician
Mark Berrow Musician

Production
Angel G. Salinas Production Coordinator
David Juan Bianchi Production Coordinator
Wendy Berry Campbell Production Coordinator
Kathy Cavaiola Production Supervisor

Sound
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Laurence Cottle Musician
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor
Steve Lee Sound Effects Editor

Crew
John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Michael H. Lee Visual Effects Technical Director
Patrick Marc Hanenberger Visual Development

Art
Damon Bard Sculptor
Ariandy Chandra Title Designer

Crew
Mark Fattibene CG Supervisor
Joe Palrang CG Supervisor
Bert Poole CG Supervisor
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios CG Supervisor
Dave Walvoord CG Supervisor
Hans Zimmer Executive Music Producer
Mark Schoellkopf Post Production Assistant
Barbara Ford Post-Production Manager
Lori Korngiebel Post Production Supervisor
Hernan Silberman Software Engineer
Dave Burgess Supervising Animator
Paul Chung Supervising Animator
John Hill Supervising Animator
Jason Reisig Supervising Animator
William Salazar Supervising Animator
Kristof Serrand Supervising Animator
Gregory Brentin Supervising Technical Director
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support
Derek Mann Systems Administrators & Support
John R. Miller Systems Administrators & Support
Stephen E. Ross Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Amanda Deering Jones Script Coordinator
Joshua Pruett Script Coordinator

Editing
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor
Alex McDonnell Assistant Editor
Mary Blee Associate Editor
Susan Fitzer Associate Editor
Gina Gallo Associate Editor
Mark A. Hester Associate Editor
Terry Claborn Color Timer
Maurissa Horwitz First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Lighting
Kevin Edwards Lighting Artist
Lei Han Lighting Artist
Amy Rae Jones Lighting Artist
Christopher Lexington Lighting Artist
Ozgur Ustundag Lighting Artist
Liang-Yuan Wang Lighting Artist
Matthieu Grospiron Lighting Artist
Dennis Recchia Lighting Artist

Production
Celeste Leger Casting Assistant
Kristen D. Chidel Executive In Charge Of Production
Kristina Reed Executive In Charge Of Production
Andrea McCarthy Paul Production Accountant
Michael Lynn Production Coordinator
Stephanie C. Lee Production Coordinator
Malia P. Russell Production Coordinator
Jeff Chasin Production Coordinator
Christopher Leahy Production Coordinator
Bruce Seifert Production Manager
Larry Weisberg Production Office Coordinator
Patrice Avery Production Supervisor
Jennifer Dahlman Production Supervisor
Alison Fedrick Donahue Production Supervisor
Marny Nahrwold Production Supervisor
Matt Pomeroy Production Supervisor
Craig Rittenbaum Production Supervisor
Bethany Wilksen Production Supervisor
Caprice Ann Ridgeway Researcher
Ray Felipe Script Researcher

Sound
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor
Josephine Nericcio First Assistant Sound Editor
Dan O'Connell Foley
Bob Newlan Foley Editor
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga Foley Editor
Slamm Andrews Music Editor
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
George Doering Musician
Frank Wolf Scoring Mixer
Mark Binder Sound Designer
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Randy Thom Sound Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Richard L. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Thomas Jones Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Christopher Lee Capel Animation
Beau DeSilva Animation
Chris Bancroft Animation
Jeremy Bernstein Animation
Arnaud Berthier Animation
Scott Claus Animation
Donnachada Daly Animation
Eric Daniels Animation
Eric Deuel Animation
Bill Diaz Animation
Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation
Thomas Estrada Animation
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Antony Gray Animation
Willy Harber Animation
Tim Ingersoll Animation
Jeffrey Joe Animation
Aaron Kirby Animation
Chris Kirshbaum Animation
Heather Knight Animation
Kevin Koch Animation
Marek Kochout Animation
Serguei Kouchnerov Animation
Kevin MacLean Animation
Sean Mahoney Animation
Sean McLaughlin Animation
Claire Morrissey Animation
Luci Napier Animation
Fredrik Nilsson Animation
Ben Rush Animation
Jason Schleifer Animation
Sean Sexton Animation
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animation
Jim Van der Keyl Animation
Chris Wahl Animation
Scott Wright Animation
Kathy Zielinski Animation
Jakob Hjort Jensen Character Designer
Nicolas Marlet Character Designer
Tony Siruno Character Designer
Jaewon Lee Modeling
Steve McGrath Modeling
Charlie Ramos Modeling
John P. Rand Modeling
Jeff Wagner Modeling
Joshua West Modeling
Tony K. Williams Modeling
Nadja Bonacina Modeling
Hyun Huh Modeling
Max Boas Visual Development
Paul Duncan Visual Development
Ron Lukas Visual Development
Ritchie Sacilioc Visual Development
David Caeiro Cebrián Visual Effects
William Opdyke Visual Effects
Paul Rademacher Visual Effects
Kevin Vassey Visual Effects
Andy Chen VFX Artist
Karen Smith VFX Artist
Craig Ring Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Juan Peralta Sound Mix Technician
Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician

Production
Wayne Hellinger Post Production Coordinator





















Vioos | Movie Database

© 2013