Status: ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2018-08-29
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $24,000,000
Revenue: $17,506,878
Director: Chris Weitz
Website: http://operationfinalefilm.com
Production Companies: Automatik Entertainment, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Country: United States of America

Operation Finale

After World War II, Hitler's deadliest lieutenant escaped.

Categories: Drama, History, Thriller
In 1960, a team of Israeli secret agents is deployed to find Adolf Eichmann, the infamous Nazi architect of the Holocaust, supposedly hidden in Argentina, and get him to Israel to be judged.

Trailer


Oscar Isaac
as Peter Malkin
Ben Kingsley
as Adolf Eichmann
Mélanie Laurent
as Hanna Elian
Lior Raz
as Isser Harel
Nick Kroll
as Rafi Eitan
Michael Aronov
as Zvi Aharoni
Ohad Knoller
as Ephraim Ilian
Greg Hill
as Moshe Tabor
Torben Liebrecht
as Yaakov Gat
Michael Benjamin Hernandez
as Dani Shalom
Joe Alwyn
as Klaus Eichmann
Greta Scacchi
as Vera Eichmann
Peter Strauss
as Lothar Hermann
Haley Lu Richardson
as Sylvia Hermann
Pêpê Rapazote
as Carlos Fuldner
Simon Russell Beale
as David Ben-Gurion
Rocío Muñoz
as Graciela
Rita Pauls
as Fruma
Ania Luzarth
as Annia
Tatiana Rodríguez
as Annie Werner
Ezequiel Campa
as Herr Werner
Aitor Miguens
as Antonio
Antonia Desplat
as Dvora
Directing
Chris Weitz Director

Writing
Matthew Orton Writer

Sound
Alexandre Desplat Music

Camera
Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography

Editing
Pamela Martin Editor

Art
David Brisbin Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Connie Balduzzi Costume Design

Production
Fred Berger Producer
Oscar Isaac Producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Producer
Jason Spire Producer
Ron Schmidt Executive Producer
Matt Charman Executive Producer
Tom Daley Associate Producer
Micaela Buye Line Producer

Art
Florencia Martin Set Decoration

Production
Avy Kaufman Casting

Art
Marcela Bazzano Art Direction
Kendelle Elliott Art Direction
Rick Willoughby Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Suzanne Stokes-Munton Hair Department Head
Florencia Grosso Hairstylist
Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
Karina Camporino Key Makeup Artist

Production
Rodrigo Cala Production Manager

Directing
Ricardo Méndez Matta First Assistant Director

Art
Laura Martinez Corfield Art Department Coordinator
Fernanda Castelo Assistant Art Director
Mirella Hoijman Assistant Property Master
Agostina De Francesco Assistant Set Decoration
Pablo Olivera Concept Artist
Julio Pascoli Construction Coordinator
Ellen Freund Property Master
Poli Marichal Storyboard Artist

Sound
Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Noah Dunbar ADR Recordist
Julián Catz Boom Operator
Hernan Converti Boom Operator
Rick Owens Foley Artist
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Fernando Cornaglia Sound Assistant
Giorgia Garcia-Moreno Sound Assistant
Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor
Javier Farina Sound Mixer
Lauren Hadaway Supervising ADR Editor
Lauren Hadaway Supervising Dialogue Editor
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Federico Ransenberg Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Eduardo Puga Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Franco Burattini Weapons Master
Michael Wharton CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Robert J. Bruce Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Pei Yao Compositor

Visual Effects
Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Compositor
Junyoung Han Digital Compositor
Patrick O'Keeffe Digital Compositor

Lighting
Chris Rodriguez Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Matthew Ribeiro Matte Painter
Edward P. Pedersen Visual Effects Producer
John P. Nugent Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Ariel Arredondo Lopez Dickson Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Alejo Giles Assistant Camera
Karim Kachou Assistant Camera

Lighting
Ramón Cácceres Best Boy Electric

Camera
Enrique Vélez Best Boy Grip
Matías Mesa Camera Operator
Federico Rivarés Camera Operator

Lighting
Julián Cantaro Electrician
Javier Caña Electrician
Daniel Ring Electrician
Walter Saavedra Electrician
Jaime Muschietti Gaffer

Camera
Ezequiel Cardoni Grip
Ariel Vélez Key Grip

Lighting
Sebastián Mendelberg Rigging Gaffer
José Cangelosi Rigging Grip
Sergio Olmos Rigging Grip

Camera
Martin Dotta Second Assistant Camera
Valeria Fiorini Still Photographer

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Jon Goracy Casting Associate
Iair Said Local Casting
Katia Szechtman Local Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Soledad Muñiz Assistant Costume Designer
Juan David Troncoso Costume Assistant
Delfina De La Cárcova Costume Assistant
Julieta Gantov Costume Assistant
Lucia Marmorek Costume Assistant
Pilar Gonzalez Key Costumer

Editing
Kevin Bailey Assistant Editor
Patrick M. Allen Digital Intermediate Producer
Staci Pontius First Assistant Editor

Production
Matthew E. Schneider Post Production Coordinator
Vera Fabrykant Post Production Coordinator
Ezequiel Rossi Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Max Pankow Post Production Assistant
Eden Stelmach Post Production Assistant

Production
Santiago Serret Location Manager

Sound
Nevin Seus Music Editor
Terry Wilson Music Editor
Steven Gizicki Music Supervisor
Jean-Pascal Beintus Orchestrator
Nicolas Charron Orchestrator
Sylvain Morizet Orchestrator

Crew
Nicolas Pollastri Transportation Coordinator
Diego Igartua Transportation Captain
Matias Di Capua Picture Car Coordinator

Art
Michael Riley Main Title Designer

Production
Eric Layne Production Accountant
Adrian Fiszbejn Production Assistant
Flor Colombatti Production Coordinator
Peter Cummings Researcher

Directing
Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor

Crew
Amy Leigh Johnson Unit Publicist

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer





















Vioos | Movie Database

© 2013