Status: ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2018-07-19
Run time: 122 minute / 2:2
Budget: $62,000,000
Revenue: $102,084,362
Director: Antoine Fuqua
Writer: Richard Wenk
Website: http://www.equalizer.movie/site/
Production Companies: Mace Neufeld Productions, Columbia Pictures, Lonetree Entertainment, Fuqua Films, Escape Artists, Sony Pictures, ZHIV Productions
Production Country: United States of America

The Equalizer 2

There is no equal

Categories: Thriller, Action, Crime
Robert McCall, who serves an unflinching justice for the exploited and oppressed, embarks on a relentless, globe-trotting quest for vengeance when a long-time girl friend is murdered.

Trailer


Denzel Washington
as Robert McCall
Pedro Pascal
as Dave York
Ashton Sanders
as Miles Whittaker
Orson Bean
as Sam Rubinstein
Bill Pullman
as Brian Plummer
Melissa Leo
as Susan Plummer
Jonathan Scarfe
as Resnik
Sakina Jaffrey
as Fatima
Kazy Tauginas
as Ari
Garrett Golden
as Kovac
Adam Karst
as Turkish Father
Alican Barlas
as Dining Car Porter
Rhys Olivia Cote
as Nine Year Old Braelick Girl
Tamara Hickey
as Grace Braelick
Ken Baltin
as Grace Braelick's Lawyer
Colin Allen
as Bookstore Nerd
Antoine de Lartigue
as Mr. Calbert (Belgian Husband)
Abigail Marlowe
as Jana Calbert (Belgian Wife)
Jim Loutzenhiser
as Interpol Agent
Alessandra Noelle Rosenfeld
as Lyft Girl (8 Yrs) #1
Lillie Dickens
as Lyft Girl (8 Yrs) #2
Rex Baning
as Lyft Boy (8 Yrs)
Lance A. Williams
as Junior (Wall Street)
Caroline Day
as Amy
Rory Benjamin Smith
as Hart Schaffer (Co-Op)
Ted Arcidi
as Big Ernie
Rutherford Cius
as Miles' Buddy #1
Wesley Pereira
as Miles' Buddy #2
David Carrasquillo
as Miles' Buddy #3
Nathaniel Chaney
as Miles' Buddy #4
Jermaine Holt
as Twitchy Dude
Drew Cooper
as Jolly
Jay Hieron
as Harried Man
Naheem Garcia
as Israel & Rose Horowitz Residence Director
Gloria Papert
as Magda (Sam's Sister)
Phil Tavares
as State Trooper #1
Tim Doherty
as State Trooper #2
Cj Stuart
as Belgian Backpacker
Donald Cerrone
as Belgian Backpacker
Gabrielle Lorthe
as Bus Girl (Miles' School Buddy)
Karen Strong
as Carol York
Marley Dauphin
as Molly York
Elena Capaldi
as Alice York
Penélope de la Rosa
as Student
Miguel Nascimento
as Lyft Passenger Young Soldier
Maximillian McNamara
as Lyft Passenger Interview Man
Gerry Pucci
as Lyft Passenger Alcoholic
Phyllis Kay
as Grandmother on the Train
Johnny L. Hernandez
as Valet
Andrei Arlovski
as Russian Mobster (uncredited)
Liam McNeill
as Vegan Guy (uncredited)
Writing
Richard Lindheim Characters
Michael Sloan Characters
Richard Wenk Screenplay

Directing
Antoine Fuqua Director

Production
Molly Allen Executive Producer
Todd Black Producer
Jason Blumenthal Producer
Tony Eldridge Producer
Mace Neufeld Producer
Alex Siskin Producer
Donald Sparks Associate Producer
Steve Tisch Producer
Denzel Washington Producer
Richard Wenk Executive Producer
Lindsay Graham Casting
Mary Vernieu Casting

Art
Naomi Shohan Production Design
Lauren Rosenbloom Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Gering Costume Design

Production
Haley Sweet Production Manager

Directing
Donald Sparks First Assistant Director

Camera
Oliver Wood Director of Photography

Production
Kat Samick Co-Producer
Richard Wenk Co-Producer
Antoine Fuqua Producer
Michael Sloan Producer

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Editing
Conrad Buff IV Editor

Sound
Eryne Prine Sound Editor

Art
David Schlesinger Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Frank Barbosa Hair Department Head
Shayna Passaretti Hairstylist
Larry M. Cherry Hairstylist
Elizabeth Cecchini Key Hair Stylist
Julie LeShane Key Makeup Artist
Sherryn Smith Makeup Artist
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist
Liz Bernstrom Makeup Department Head
Miles Girard Watson Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Art
Justin Nathaniel Kistler Art Department Coordinator
Jared Patrick Gerbig Assistant Art Director
Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Kyra Friedman Curcio Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
Nick Bellofatto Carpenter

Art
Jennifer LaFace Construction Buyer
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator
Brian Fry Greensman
Geoff Wallick Greensman
Gregory J. Corcoran Greensman
Thomas Colleran Painter

Crew
Bobby Anderson Picture Car Coordinator
Jared Hartley Prop Maker
Helen Eggleston Peabody Prop Maker
Donnchadh Gaf Condon Prop Maker

Art
J.P. Jones Property Master
Rachel Burgio Props
Danica Chipman Set Decoration Buyer
Jimmy Luc Set Decorating Coordinator
Anthony Raymond Set Designer
Christopher Analoro Set Dresser
Beth Anderson Set Dresser
Mickey Carter Set Dresser
Sean Martin Set Dresser
John Pungitore Set Dresser
Peter Rippe Set Dresser
Jarrett Staaf Set Dresser
Hilary Taillie Set Dresser
Tricia Turczynski Set Dresser
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist

Camera
Chris Krzykowski Additional Grip
Nate Goodman Additional Second Assistant Camera
Dan Godar Aerial Camera
Brian Heller Aerial Camera

Lighting
Tom Keenan Best Boy Electric
John S. DeSimone Electrician

Camera
Robert Knowles Best Boy Grip
Michael Nelson Camera Operator
Christian Gibson Camera Operator
Phil Greene Camera Technician
A. Kyo Moon Digital Imaging Technician
Steve Harnell Digital Imaging Technician
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip
Chris Ryerson Dolly Grip

Crew
Michael Holzwarth Drone Operator
Mark Jenkins Drone Operator
John F. McCarthy Drone Operator

Camera
Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot

Lighting
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett Electrician
Carlos Bermudez Electrician
Ed Lalli Electrician
Brandon J. Meadows Electrician
Chris Nickerson Electrician
Chuck Rudolph Electrician
Adam Peabody Electrician

Camera
Dan Mason First Assistant Camera
Zack Shultz First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Frans Wetterings III Gaffer
Phil Darrell Gaffer

Camera
Joseph Battista Grip
Mark Brochu Grip
P.J. Hand Grip
Todd England Nicodemus Grip
Brian O'Connor Grip
Darrell Temple Grip
Robert Thorpe Grip
Frank Montesanto Key Grip
David Leite Key Grip

Lighting
Quinn Grove Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Vinnie Laraway Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Michael Dynice Lighting Technician
Harry Pray IV Lighting Technician
Steve Sikora Lighting Technician
Peter Boynton Lighting Technician
Dave Cambria Rigging Gaffer
Malachi Bibel Rigging Grip
John R. Kaplan Rigging Grip
Gary M. Olitsky Rigging Grip

Camera
Dean Egan Second Assistant Camera
Chris Malenfant Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Maz Makhani Second Unit Cinematographer
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez Generator Operator

Camera
Christian Gibson Steadicam Operator
Glen Wilson Still Photographer
Dustin Keller Ultimate Arm Operator

Crew
Jonathan Kobs Video Assist Operator

Production
Nick Bommer First Assistant Accountant
Rick Carlos Ernst Additional Production Assistant

Crew
Francis Smith Armorer
Nathan Alexander Kirk Craft Service

Production
Thomas Bianco Production Accountant
Eric Olin Anderson Production Assistant
Fabienne Annylusse Production Assistant
Dakota Carpenter Production Assistant
Ryan Eatherton Production Assistant
Emmy Horton Production Assistant
Danny Morlock Production Assistant
Kylie Paul Production Assistant
Travis Starr Production Assistant
Asia Bullock Production Assistant
Shari LaFranchi Blakney Production Coordinator
Hannah Roble Production Coordinator
Devin McDonough Production Secretary

Directing
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Aidan Payne Script Supervisor

Production
Angela S. Lee Second Assistant Accountant
Margaret Horning Second Assistant Accountant
Michael Ullman Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Curtis Norman Fuqua Security
Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed Security
Ryan McPeake Set Medic
John Sansone Set Medic
Hannah Kelsy Stand In
Nadia Sayess Stand In
Kirsten Grimes Stand In
Ralph Ayala Stand In
Ceci Cleary Stand In
Manny Famolare Stand In
Lisa Boucher Hartman Stand In
Lauren Laperriere Stand In
Marcus McDermott Stand In
Jason Mulcahy Stand In
Robert Marsella Stand In
Adam Teper Stand In

Production
Herb Polack Travel Coordinator

Crew
Cid Swank Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Jill Thibault Ager/Dyer
Queensylvia Akuchie Assistant Costume Designer
Erin Rose Costume Assistant
Randi Featherstone Costume Coordinator
Gail A. Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor
Elizabeth Clifford Costumer
Colleen Wilson Costumer
Frank Perry Rose Costumer
Taryn Walsh Key Costumer

Production
Patty Rhinehart Casting Assistant
Grace Gallant Casting Associate
Mike Clifford Extras Casting
Heather Whitty Extras Casting

Editing
Gabriele McIntyre Additional Colorist
Brit DeLillo Assistant Editor
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Carole A. Kenneally First Assistant Editor

Sound
Morgan Peeters Music Coordinator
Maronda T'Pring Music Coordinator
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
Jabari Ali Music Supervisor
Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Peter DiStefano Musician
George Doering Musician
Peter Gregson Musician
Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator

Crew
Robby Wright Transportation Coordinator
Kevin O'Connell Transportation Captain

Production
Jessica Logan Location Coordinator
Jeremy Fiske Assistant Location Manager
Michael Judge Assistant Location Manager
Joe Piasecki Assistant Location Manager
Joshua Youman Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Travis Reinke 3D Modeller
Alex Falcon CG Artist

Crew
Don Libby CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
James Kuroda Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Anu Liikkanen Compositor
Mike C. Pare Compositor
Charles G. Roberts Compositor
James Steller Compositor

Visual Effects
Kevin Conlon Digital Compositor
Heather Davis Baker Digital Compositor
Tomohiko Fukuda Digital Compositor
Rich Hardy Jr. Digital Compositor
Julianne Holzschuh Digital Compositor
Yun Peng Hsieh Digital Compositor
Lauren Hulsey Digital Compositor
Carmen Wong Digital Compositor
Radoslav Yanudov Digital Compositor
Meena Yu Digital Compositor
Davy Nethercutt Digital Compositor
Francesco Panzieri Digital Compositor
Colin Campbell Digital Compositor
Eric Mattson Matte Painter
Brian Adler Visual Effects
Richard Martinson Visual Effects
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul Visual Effects
Robby Geis Visual Effects
David Pietricola Visual Effects
Tom Allen Visual Effects
Jake Cohen Visual Effects
Marina Mozée Visual Effects Coordinator
Annalisa Torina Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Greg Reed Visual Effects Editor
Steven Spady Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Eric Bruneau Visual Effects Producer
Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer
Jesse Morrow Visual Effects Producer
Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Supervisor
Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Scott Graham Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Cayer Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
John Ruggieri Pyrotechnician
Tom Carroll Pyrotechnician
Juliana Lima Pyrotechnician
Jeremy Hays Special Effects Coordinator
Thomas Carroll Special Effects Technician
Michael Herald Special Effects Technician
Jason Joubert Special Effects Technician
Timothy Massey Special Effects Technician
Chris L. Ward Special Effects Technician

Sound
David Esparza Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Howard London ADR Mixer
Luis Antonio Landrau Boom Operator
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
David Esparza Sound Designer
Casey Genton Sound Effects Editor
Mandell Winter Supervising Sound Editor
David Esparza Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer





















Vioos | Movie Database

© 2013